Sunday, June 12, 2011
[…] NSC --- July 05, 2007

    :mad:

    Does this make a difference when retrogression is not moving?



    more...

    short short hairstyles. Short Shaggy Hairstyles for
  • Short Shaggy Hairstyles for


  • chintu25
    08-19 05:45 PM
    Excellent job guys :)




    hot Short hairstyles for blonde short short hairstyles. hairstyle. Short
  • hairstyle. Short


  • desi3933
    08-18 09:12 AM
    Gurus,
    Sorry.. I just received the letter received from USCIS.. Its mentioned as "NOTICE TO INTENT TO DENY(NOID)".

    The reason specified in the letters:
    - Section 203(b)(2)(A)
    - 8 C.F.R 204.5(l)(3)(ii)(C)

    ........

    Here is the definition from USCIS regulations (refer to 8 CFR �204.5 (k) (2)) for advanced degree equivalency: "Advanced degree means any United States academic or professional degree or a foreign equivalent degree above that of baccalaureate."

    The key word here is degree, i.e., singular degree. That means - the beneficiary must have �a degree�, not a combination of degrees. Combination of degrees, therefore, is not permitted for EB-2 Advanced Degree classification.